Boys Varsity Track · Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place at County Championship (Track)


Lebanon High School Combined Scores of 183.5 for Boys and Girls made Lebanon High School the overall winner! Congratulations!

2nd Mt. Juliet with 163.5 points
3rd Wilson Central with 111 points
4th Watertown with 71 points

Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Lebanon High School
2 Mt. Juliet High School
3 Wilson Central High School
4 Watertown High School

Individual Scores:
BOYS 100 METER DASH FINALS
4 Tyson Kelley 11 Lebanon High School 11.11
8 DeVonte McBroom Wilson Central High School 11.69
9 Breeze Copas 11 Lebanon High School 11.75
Brandon Martin Lebanon High School 12.14

BOYS 200 METER DASH FINALS
4 Tyson Kelley Lebanon High School 23.49
6 Breeze Copas Lebanon High School 24.29
10 Brandon Martin Lebanon High School 24.83

BOYS 400 METER DASH FINALS
1 Tyson Kelley Lebanon High School 51.45
2 Nathanael Green 12 Lebanon High School 51.84
7 Aaron Picket Lebanon High School 57.79

BOYS 800 METER RUN FINALS
1 Ethan Njezic Lebanon High School 2:02.69
2 Aiden Britt Lebanon High School 2:03.58
6 Judah Bender 9 Lebanon High School 2:14.74

BOYS 1600 METER RUN FINALS
1 Aiden Britt Lebanon High School 4:48.15
6 Andrew Smart 12 Lebanon High School 5:04.69
8 Charles Hopper 11 Lebanon High School 5:23.76

BOYS 3200 METER RUN FINALS
1 Aiden Britt 10 Lebanon High School 10:20.73
3 Andrew Smart Lebanon High School 10:58.83
5 Charles Hopper Lebanon High School 11:36.56

BOYS 110 METER HURDLES FINALS
BOYS 100 METER DASH FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
Colby Martin 12 Mt. Juliet High School 10.90 2
Sterling Melancon Wilson Central High School 1
Michael Ruttlen Mt. Juliet High School 2
4 Tyson Kelley 11 Lebanon High School 2
5 Christian Donatelli Mt. Juliet High School
Garrett Todd 12 Wilson Central High School 11.49
Elijah Maklary 12 Watertown High School 2
8 DeVonte McBroom Wilson Central High School 11.69 1
9 Breeze Copas 11 Lebanon High School
10 Elijah Williams 11 Watertown High School 11.80
11 Kier Priest Watertown High School
Brandon Martin Lebanon High School 12.14
BOYS 200 METER DASH FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
Colby Martin 12 Mt. Juliet High School 21.88
Sterling Melancon 11 Wilson Central High School 21.98
Michael Ruttlen Mt. Juliet High School 22.37 2
4 Tyson Kelley Lebanon High School
Isaac Leedham Watertown High School
6 Breeze Copas Lebanon High School 24.29 1
Cameron Sowell Mt. Juliet High School 2
8 Elijah Williams 11 Watertown High School 1
9 Ben Vongsamphanh Wilson Central High School 24.64
Brandon Martin Lebanon High School 1
Sam Wills Watertown High School 24.98
12 Okewusi Ayomitide 11 Wilson Central High School 25.24
BOYS 400 METER DASH FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
Tyson Kelley Lebanon High School 51.45 2
2 Nathanael Green 12 Lebanon High School 2
3 Henry Griffin Mt. Juliet High School
Javon Weir Wilson Central High School 54.30 2
Paris Spraggins Mt. Juliet High School 56.37 2
6 Nolan Edwards Wilson Central High School
Aaron Picket Lebanon High School 57.79
Kellan Marshall Wilson Central High School 57.88 1
Quenterious Turner Watertown High School 1
Logan Waller 12 Watertown High School 1:06.49 1
BOYS 800 METER RUN FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Ethan Njezic Lebanon High School 2:02.69
2 Aiden Britt Lebanon High School 2:03.58
3 Russell Riggan Wilson Central High School 2:04.86
4 Andrew Farber Wilson Central High School 2:08.48
5 Teo Gepner Mt. Juliet High School 1
6 Judah Bender 9 Lebanon High School 2:14.74 1
Henry Griffin Mt. Juliet High School
Elliott Hughes 10 Wilson Central High School 2:16.11
Aaron Isbell 10 Mt. Juliet High School 2:22.45 1
10 Brady Raines Watertown High School 2:33.78
Matthew McKinley Watertown High School 2:42.68
BOYS 1600 METER RUN FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
Aiden Britt Lebanon High School
2 Jason Block Wilson Central High School 4:52.16
Aaron Isbell 10 Mt. Juliet High School 1
4 Alex Galligan 11 Wilson Central High School 1
5 Austin Garcia 12 Wilson Central High School 4:56.85
Andrew Smart 12 Lebanon High School 1
Jorge Baeztrevino 9 Mt. Juliet High School 1
Charles Hopper 11 Lebanon High School 5:23.76 1
9 Kaden Jenkins Mt. Juliet High School
10 Braden Leffew 10 Watertown High School 5:27.36 1
BOYS 3200 METER RUN FINALS
PLACE ATHLETE TEAM RESULT WIND H#
1 Aiden Britt 10 Lebanon High School
2 Alex Galligan Wilson Central High School
Andrew Smart Lebanon High School
Tristan Lee Wilson Central High School 11:08.91
5 Charles Hopper Lebanon High School
Braden Leffew Watertown High School 11:48.22
Kaden Jenkins Mt. Juliet High School 11:50.20 1
Lane Watson Wilson Central High School 1

BOYS 110 METER HURDLES FINALS
1 Spencer Lowery Lebanon High School 16.11
3 Jonterio Horton 12 Lebanon High School 16.79
4 Chandler Flesch 11 Lebanon High School 17.87

BOYS 300 METER HURDLES FINALS
1 Spencer Lowery Lebanon High School 40.36
2 Chandler Flesch Lebanon High School 44.30
5 Hayden Belcher Lebanon High School 48.18

BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY FINALS
4 Lebanon High School 46.38

BOYS 4X200 METER RELAY FINALS
2 Lebanon High School 1:33.78

BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY FINALS
1 Lebanon High School 3:34.37

BOYS 4X800 METER RELAY FINALS
3 Lebanon High School 10:16.34

BOYS HIGH JUMP FINALS
1 Jonterio Horton 12 Lebanon High School 6-02.00
5 Connor McDermott Lebanon High School 5-04.00
7 Ethan Njezic 12 Lebanon High School 5-02.00

BOYS LONG JUMP FINALS
2 Nathanael Green Lebanon High School 20-07.00
5 Jonterio Horton Lebanon High School 19-02.25

BOYS TRIPLE JUMP FINALS
1 Nathanael Green 12 Lebanon High School 42-01.00
3 Jonterio Horton 12 Lebanon High School 40-03.00
Casey London Lebanon High School 38-06.00

BOYS POLE VAULT FINALS
2 Stephen Potter Lebanon High School 9-00.00
3 Levi Sampson 11 Lebanon High School 8-06.00
4 Tyler Perry Lebanon High School 8-00.00

BOYS DISCUS FINALS
6 Hunter Scurlock 10 Lebanon High School 95-01.00
9 Jonah Bender Lebanon High School 76-01.00
10 Sean Raines Lebanon High School 60-06.00

BOYS SHOT PUT FINALS
7 Hunter Scurlock Lebanon High School 31-10.00
9 Sean Raines Lebanon High School 30-05.25
10 Zion Logue Lebanon High School 25-05.50